Careermash · Biological Sciences · live from our careers engine
Careermash
Biological Sciences
Studying living things from cells to ecosystems, mostly lab and fieldwork based.
21,609 UK coursesAI impact: lowAvg graduate salary £23,000
Showing 151-175 of 1,134 courses
Biology with a Modern Language
The University of Manchester · North West
Zoology (4 Years)
The University of Liverpool · North West
Biomedical Sciences
University College London · London
Biomedical Science with Industrial Placement
The University of Warwick · West Midlands
Biological Sciences
The University of Leicester · East Midlands
Zoology with Entrepreneurship
The University of Manchester · North West
Medical Microbiology
The University of Leicester · East Midlands
Biochemistry with Foundation Year
The University of Surrey · South East
Biomedical Science
Whitefield Academy Trust · London
Biochemistry and Pharmacology
University of Strathclyde · Scotland
Biomedical Sciences (Biochemistry)
Brunel University London · London
Biological Sciences
The University of Warwick · West Midlands
Biological Sciences with Professional Studies
Queen's University of Belfast · Northern Ireland
Biological Sciences with Professional Placement
Birmingham Community Healthcare Nhs Foundation Trust · West Midlands
Biology
The University of Hull · Yorkshire and The Humber
Ecology and Conservation
Nottingham Trent University · East Midlands
Microbiology
Queen's University of Belfast · Northern Ireland
Biochemistry (with a Foundation Year)
University Academy 92 Limited · North West
Biological Sciences (Genetics and Genomics)
Global Banking School Limited · London
Nutrition, Exercise and Health
University of Plymouth · South West
Biology
Heriot-Watt University · Scotland
Human Biology
University of Glasgow · Scotland
Marine Biology
University of Southampton · South East
Medical Genetics
The University of Leicester · East Midlands
Biomedicine
Birkbeck College · London
Careermash · Biological Sciences data from Office for Students / HESA, via our careers engine.